TenderDekho Logo
Closed Auction EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Rasipuram Municipality- Auction for New BUs stand Shop no 19 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Aug-2026, 9:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for MAWS Rasipuram Municipality- Auction for New BUs stand Shop no 19 in NAMAKKAL, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

MAWS

Organization Chain

MAWS||Rasipuram Municipality

Bid Opening Place

Rasipuram Municipal Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MAWS||Rasipuram Municipality Tender Reference Number Rasipuram Municipality- New bus stand shop no 19 Tender ID 2026_MAWS_694593_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Rasipuram Municipality- Auction for New BUs stand Shop no 19 Work Description Rasipuram Municipality- Auction for New BUs stand Shop no 19 NDA/Pre Qualification Refer Tender Document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Rasipuram Pincode 637408 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rasipuram Municipal Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 15-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 09:05 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2132.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_835100.xls Bill of Quantities 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Commissioner, Rasipuram Municipality Address 72 Bharathidasan salai Rasipuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download Start

15-08-2026 09:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer Tender Document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL ADMINISTRATION AND WATER SUPPLY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1