Bid Publish Date
26-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 8:30 am
EMD
₹46,000
Value
₹20,00,000
Location
Progress
Union Bank of India announces a tender for INTERIOR FURNISHING ELECTRICAL AIR CONDITIONING WORKS in KRISHNAGIRI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 08: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Limited
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Miscellaneous Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
26-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 14:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹20,00,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Union Bank of India
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender