TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing and Laying Material Supply Dust/Muram Muncipal Area Chhatarpur in CHHATARPUR, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 pm

EMD

₹6,732

Value

₹6,73,198

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 2:00 pm
AwardPending

Directorate Urban Administration and Development announces a tender for Providing and Laying Material Supply Dust/Muram Muncipal Area Chhatarpur in CHHATARPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Chhatarpur-Nagar Palika Chhatarpur - UAD

Bid Opening Place

Muncipal council Chhataprur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Join Director-Sagar Division - UAD||Chhatarpur-Nagar Palika Chhatarpur - UAD Tender Reference Number 5996 Tender ID 2026_UAD_529581_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned Copy PAN, GST,PWD Ragistration, Affidavit ,EPF and EPF Chalan and other relative document .pdf Scanned Copy emd Bid Document Reciept and Bank Account Detail Passbok/Check copy .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,732 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing and Laying Material Supply Dust/Muram Muncipal Area Chhatarpur Work Description Providing and Laying Material Supply Dust/Muram Muncipal Area Chhatarpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please Refer Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,73,198 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category Providing and Laying Muram  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Muncipal Area Chhatarpur Pincode 471001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Muncipal council Chhataprur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 606.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 529581.pdf Tender Document 2579.93 2 Other Document TS.pdf TS 289.49 3 BOQ BOQ_637454.xls BOQ 238.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name CMO Address Muncipal council Chhataprur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please Refer Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,73,198

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE