TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Construction of Toe wall and pitching work near Chainage 850m of approach road of Gopikrishna Sagar Medium Project in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹29,500

Value

₹14,55,357

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department invites bids for Construction of Toe wall and pitching work near Chainage 850m of approach road of Gopikrishna Sagar Medium Project in GUNA, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,55,357

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department

Organization Chain

Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department||E.E. WR DN. RAGHOGARH - WRD

Bid Opening Place

RAGHOGARH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Engineer-in-Chief - Water Resources Department||E.E. WR DN. RAGHOGARH - WRD Tender Reference Number 858/WORK/SAC/2026 Tender ID 2026_WRD_504563_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD AND FEE .pdf PWD,PAN,GST ANNEXURE H .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Bidder Registration  Certificate of incorporation / Deed Agreement for Joint Venture / VAT Certificate / Service tax certificate Which supports the company name.  Certificate of incorporation / Deed Agreement for Joint Venture / VAT Certificate / Service tax certificate Which supports the company name.      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 29,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Toe wall and pitching work near Chainage 850m of approach road of Gopikrishna Sagar Medium Project Work Description Construction of Toe wall and pitching work near Chainage 850m of approach road of Gopikrishna Sagar Medium Project NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,55,357 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RAGHOGARH Pincode 473226 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place RAGHOGARH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 4566.81 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents GKSNIT.pdf NITGKS 4550.16 2 BOQ BOQ_607759.xls FINANCIAL 381.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE WRD RAGHOGARH Address EE WRD RAGHOGARH DISTT GUNA   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data