TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For WBKP/CP/NIT-182/ Erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court including necessary electrical works for set up of C.C.T.N.S. projects/2nd Call /TEN, Dated.24.08.2026 in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹3,500

Value

₹1,58,093

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA POLICE 2nd Call for Necessary erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court including necessary electrical works for set up of C. C. T. N. S. projects situated at 1, Beliaghata Main Road, Kolkata-700010, during the year 2026-2027. in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 06: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL WORKS

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,58,093

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KOLKATA POLICE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

KOLKATA POLICE

Organization Chain

KOLKATA POLICE

Bid Opening Place

18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain KOLKATA POLICE Tender Reference Number WBKP/CP/NIT-182/ Erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court /TEN, Dated. 24.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KP_1039463_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD .pdf NIT .pdf Other Important Documents (OID) .pdf Checklist .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title WBKP/CP/NIT-182/ Erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court including necessary electrical works for set up of C.C.T.N.S. projects/2nd Call /TEN, Dated.24.08.2026 Work Description 2nd Call for Necessary erection of a Kiosk at the 1st floor of Sealdah Court including necessary electrical works for set up of C.C.T.N.S. projects situated at 1, Beliaghata Main Road , Kolkata-700010, during the year 2026-2027. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,58,093 Product Category CIVIL WORKS Sub category Erection of Kiosk  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001 Pincode 700001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1325.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552704.xls BOQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Ld.Commissioner of Police, Kolkata Address 18, Lalbazar Street, Kolkata-700001   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data