TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Tender/2026/YAG LASER MACHINE in FATEHABAD, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹30,000

Value

₹15,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Haryana Government has released a public tender for SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT OPTHALMOLOGY in FATEHABAD, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College

Bid Opening Place

Purchase Section

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Tender Reference Number Tender/2026/YAG LASER MACHINE Tender ID 2026_HRY_538705_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical DNIT FOR TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf 2 Finance BOQ FOR RATE .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 30,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender/2026/YAG LASER MACHINE Work Description SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION OF EQUIPMENT OPTHALMOLOGY NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,00,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Agroha Pincode 125047 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Purchase Section Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT FOR TERMS AND CONDITIONS 1155.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_617914.xls BOQ FOR RATE 283.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Address Maharaja Agrasen Medical College Agroha   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹15,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE