TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Construction work of Soil Filling etc in Park No 02 and 03 and 4 Under Gida Area Residential sec 11 and work for maintenance For 24 months along with digging of 300 pits for tree plantation work the financial year 2026 27 row binding of pits pit in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹6,96,000

Value

₹99,18,879

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority has released a public tender for Construction work of Soil Filling etc in Park No 02 and 03 and 4 Under Gida Area Residential sec 11 and work for maintenance For 24 months along with digging of 300 pits for tree plantation work the financial year 2026 27 row binding of pits pit in GORAKHPUR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹99,18,879

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

04-09-2026 16:30:00

Authority Records

INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gorakhpur Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number 2655/GIDA/2026-27 DT. 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_UGIDA_1178046_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf T2 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction work of Soil Filling etc in Park No 02 and 03 and 4 Under Gida Area Residential sec 11 and work for maintenance For 24 months along with digging of 300 pits for tree plantation work the financial year 2026 27 row binding of pits pit Work Description Construction work of Soil Filling etc in Park No 02 and 03 and 4 Under Gida Area Residential sec 11 and work for maintenance For 24 months along with digging of 300 pits for tree plantation work the financial year 2026 27 row binding of pits pit NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 99,18,879 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GIDA GORAKHPUR Pincode 273212 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR  Pre Bid Meeting Date 04-Sep-2026 04:30 PM  Bid Opening Place O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2108.03 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   T2 1854.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2213579.xls BOQ 333.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO GIDA Address O/O CEO GIDA SECTOR 7 GIDA GORAKHPUR   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data