TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For SPL REPAIR WK TO BLDG NO T-233 (R D OFFICE) AND T-475 (S/JCO OFFICE DSC PL CDR OFFICE) OF 389 (I) SUP PL ASC AND SPL REPAIR TO RD SIDE FENCING NEAR VIP ROAD AT MIL STN HALDWANI UNDER GE RANIKHET in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹60,950

Value

₹30,45,900

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES invites bids for SPL REPAIR WK TO BLDG NO T-233 (R D OFFICE) AND T-475 (S/JCO OFFICE DSC PL CDR OFFICE) OF 389 (I) SUP PL ASC AND SPL REPAIR TO RD SIDE FENCING NEAR VIP ROAD AT MIL STN HALDWANI UNDER GE RANIKHET in ALMORA, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹30,45,900

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Ranikhet

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE RANIKHET - MES

Bid Opening Place

Ranikhet

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE CC AND CE BAREILLY ZONE - MES||CWE HILLS PITHORAGARH - MES||GE RANIKHET - MES Tender Reference Number GE/RKT/110 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_783034_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of enlistment letter in MES along with its enclosure .pdf Scanned copy of application on letter head of firm and DD or Banker cheque towards cost of tender .pdf Scanned copy of all connected document in r/o Provident fund Code Number .pdf Scanned copy of GSTIN registration Number .pdf For un-enlisted bidder in MES, Scanned copy of all the documents as mentioned in NIT .pdf Firm Mobile Number, Email ID, and self-attested legible copy of PAN Card for e-MB Portal .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Ranikhet Fee Payable At GE (MES) Ranikhet Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 60,950 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Ranikhet EMD Payable At GE (MES) Ranikhet     Work Item Details Title SPL REPAIR WK TO BLDG NO T-233 (R D OFFICE) AND T-475 (S/JCO OFFICE DSC PL CDR OFFICE) OF 389 (I) SUP PL ASC AND SPL REPAIR TO RD SIDE FENCING NEAR VIP ROAD AT MIL STN HALDWANI UNDER GE RANIKHET Work Description SPL REPAIR WK TO BLDG NO T-233 (R D OFFICE) AND T-475 (S/JCO OFFICE DSC PL CDR OFFICE) OF 389 (I) SUP PL ASC AND SPL REPAIR TO RD SIDE FENCING NEAR VIP ROAD AT MIL STN HALDWANI UNDER GE RANIKHET NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 30,45,900 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Halwani Pincode 263645 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ranikhet Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 366.02 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdoc110.pdf tenderdoc 2527.49 2 BOQ BOQ_877306.xls BOQ 1086.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Ranikhet Address GE (MES) ranikhet   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data