Progress
The High Court Of Judicature At Patna announces a tender for Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2) in JEHANABAD, BIHAR. Quantity: 22. Submission Deadline: 29-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA INDUSTRY Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18PI3R32 WWP | 29-01-2025 12:18:23 | |
| 2 | Coolking Servicing Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP (1+10) Yrs Wnty With Install | 27-01-2025 22:18:43 | |
| 3 | DEVANSH VISION Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent | 28-01-2025 06:29:34 | |
| 4 | ESSAAR ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 29-01-2025 11:24:32 | |
| 5 | GODREJ AND BOYCE MANUFACTURING COMPANY LIMITED Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 27-01-2025 19:28:57 | |
| 6 | INDU TRADERS Under PMA | Make : godrej Model : DSS 18 PI3 R32-WWP | 27-01-2025 20:06:35 | |
| 7 | KARAN ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : Whirlpool Model : Whirlpool 1.5T 3 Star AC D Or Equivalent | 18-01-2025 18:49:03 | |
| 8 | PATH CONNECT PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : LLOYD Model : GLS18I3FWSPC or Equivalent Model | 27-01-2025 19:37:01 | |
| 9 | THE ROYAL SOLUTIONS & CO. Under PMA | Make : BLUE STAR Model : Blue Star & IC318DNU or Equivalent | 29-01-2025 13:42:55 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ESSAAR ENTERPRISE(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L2 | ARYA INDUSTRY (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) | |
| L3 | THE ROYAL SOLUTIONS & CO. (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) |
Quantity
22
Bid Validity
30 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
6
OEM Avg. Turnover
48
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Referenced Document
Extended Deadline
29-Jan-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
29-Jan-2025, 9:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about BIHAR tender market
The eligibility requirements for this government tender include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of 6 Lakhs. Bidders must demonstrate prior experience in supplying split air conditioners and submit appropriate documentation to prove their capability. If a bidder seeks exemption from the experience or turnover requirement, they must provide supporting documents for evaluation.
Bidders are required to submit several certificates, including:
To participate in the tender, vendors must complete their registration on the designated procurement platform. This involves submitting business details, compliance documents, and any required certifications. Once registered, bidders can access the tender documents for further details on requirements and submission procedures.
Payment terms for the tender will be specified in the main document. Typically, payment is made upon successful delivery and installation of the split air conditioners, contingent on meeting all provided specifications and adherence to relevant quality standards.
Yes, the tender provides advantages for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs). These benefits include a simplified evaluation process and potential exemptions from certain eligibility criteria, facilitating increased competition and opportunities for smaller organizations in government contracts.