Bid Publish Date
28-Jan-2025, 1:06 pm
Bid End Date
18-Feb-2025, 2:00 pm
Location
Progress
Indira Gandhi Rashtriya Uran Academy (igrua) invites bids for FLUID NO 2F, SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W120 SAE GR60, SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W 100 SAE GR 50, ASG GREASE GN 5, ASG GREASE GN6, ASG GREASE GN 7, ASG REASE GN 22, ETHYL METHYL KETONE MFR MOLYCHEM, ISO PROPYL, HYDRAULIC FLUID in RAEBARELI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 2250. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALL ELECTRONIC Under PMA | - | 17-02-2025 16:58:52 | |
| 2 | CHETAN CHEMICALS Under PMA | - | 18-02-2025 12:30:21 | |
| 3 | D.S.ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 17-02-2025 23:55:08 | |
| 4 | GAYATRI LUBRICANTS Under PMA | - | 17-02-2025 11:57:44 | |
| 5 | JAITHA ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 18-02-2025 13:59:24 | |
| 6 | M/S ANJLI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | - | 18-02-2025 12:08:06 | |
| 7 | M/S VAIBHAV SALES CORPORATION and UNIT V.S. CORPORATION INDIA PERFUMERY Under PMA | - | 18-02-2025 11:56:28 | |
| 8 | MINERAL OIL CORPORATION PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 11-02-2025 12:38:11 | |
| 9 | QUANTIFY Under PMA | - | 18-02-2025 12:26:23 | |
| 10 | SECURE AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | - | 15-02-2025 12:55:30 |
Quantity
2250
Category
FLUID NO 2F
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation/
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
30 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
FLUID NO 2F , SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W120 SAE GR60 , SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W 100 SAE GR 50 , ASG GREASE GN 5 , ASG GREASE GN6 , ASG GREASE GN 7 , ASG REASE GN 22 , ETHYL METHYL KETONE MFR MOLYCHEM , ISO PROPYL , HYDRAULIC FLUID
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
BOQ
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
FLUID NO 2F
MIL C 6529C TY II
SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W120 SAE GR60
MIL L 22851D
SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W 100 SAE GR 50
ENGINE OIL W100 SAE GR50
ASG GREASE GN 5
MIL G 3545C
ASG GREASE GN6
MIL G 7711A
ASG GREASE GN 7
MILPRF23827C TYII
ASG REASE GN 22
MILPRF81322G
ETHYL METHYL KETONE MFR MOLYCHEM
C2H5COCH3 MFR MOLYCHEM
ISO PROPYL
C2H5COCH3
HYDRAULIC FLUID
MILPRF5606H
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLUID NO 2F | MIL C 6529C TY II | 50 | ltrs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 2 | SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W120 SAE GR60 | MIL L 22851D | 1,050 | ltrs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 3 | SAEJ 1899 ENGINE OIL W 100 SAE GR 50 | ENGINE OIL W100 SAE GR50 | 1,050 | ltrs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 4 | ASG GREASE GN 5 | MIL G 3545C | 15 | kgs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 5 | ASG GREASE GN6 | MIL G 7711A | 15 | kgs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 6 | ASG GREASE GN 7 | MILPRF23827C TYII | 10 | kgs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 7 | ASG REASE GN 22 | MILPRF81322G | 5 | kgs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 8 | ETHYL METHYL KETONE MFR MOLYCHEM | C2H5COCH3 MFR MOLYCHEM | 20 | ltrs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 9 | ISO PROPYL | C2H5COCH3 | 10 | ltrs | engg.tools | 45 | |
| 10 | HYDRAULIC FLUID | MILPRF5606H | 25 | ltrs | engg.tools | 45 |
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about UTTAR PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements for this tender include being a registered entity with relevant documentation that reflects your capability in providing aviation-standard lubricants. Past performance documentation demonstrating experience in similar contracts is essential. Additionally, financial documents like the Bidder Turnover Certificate are required to validate financial stability.
Bidders must ensure that their products meet the specified technical specifications outlined in the tender documentation. Key requirements include conformity to aviation-grade standards for lubricants and greases. Bidders will need to submit certification documents as proof of compliance, along with additional supporting documentation as requested.
The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) details are defined in the tender documents. Typically, the EMD serves as a security for the buyer against non-performance, and bidders must attach a valid EMD at the time of submission. This ensures commitment from bidders and is a standard practice in government procurement.
Bidders are obliged to submit their proposals digitally through the designated online portal. It is crucial to follow the specified submission methods and formats as mentioned in the tender documentation. All supporting documents must be uploaded and categorized accordingly to streamline evaluation.
Yes, this tender includes special provisions that benefit Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups. These entities are entitled to exemptions regarding certain experience criteria, and they are encouraged to participate in this tender process. Compliance with 'Make in India' initiatives may also elevate the bids from such entities significantly.