TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Construction of Public Toilets at I.A. Deoria, Distt.- Deoria in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹35,210

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 7:00 am
AwardPending

UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION invites bids for Construction of Public Toilets at I. A. Deoria, Distt. - Deoria in DEORIA, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,065

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

smc

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

Organization Chain

UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION||KANPUR||EE KANPUR

Bid Opening Place

AMETHI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION||KANPUR||EE KANPUR Tender Reference Number CD-6(248)DT. 29.12.2022 Tender ID 2026_SIDC_1180092_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical etenderdocument .pdf fee .xls 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,065] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,065 Fee Payable To smc Fee Payable At amethi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 35,210 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To smc EMD Payable At amethi     Work Item Details Title Construction of Public Toilets at I.A. Deoria, Distt.- Deoria Work Description Construction of Public Toilets at I.A. Deoria, Distt.- Deoria NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location DEORIA Pincode 274001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AMETHI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 1385.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2219124.xls BOQ 327.50 2 Tender Documents etenderdocument.pdf ETENDERDOCUMENT 1204.60 3 Tender Documents feeformat.xls FEE 26.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SMC Address CFC Bhawan, I.A.Jagdishpur, Amethi- 227817   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data