TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for GE ELECT/TOKEN-36/2026-2027 in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹96,000

Value

₹48,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TRANSFORMERS VCB OCB RMU BATTERY CHARGER RELAY AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DHAULA KUAN PARTII 5 RMC URI ENCLAVE RR COLONY 61 CAVALARY TODAPUR PERIRA ENCLAVE 1 WEC EETSU in NEW DELHI, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹48,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Utility Electric Supply

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Utility Electric Supply

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE WC and CE DELHI ZONE-MES||CWE (U) DELHI CANTT-MES||GE(U)ELECTRIC SUPPLY DELHI CANTT-MES Tender Reference Number GE ELECT/TOKEN-36/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_782826_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application requesting for issue of tender document .pdf Scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of GE(U) Elect Supply Delhi Cantt .pdf Scanned copy of Contractor EPF Number .pdf For Enlistment contractor scanned copy of Enlistment letter along with enclosure .pdf Scanned copy of GST Registration Number .pdf For UN-enlisted contractor scanned copy of all documents Meeting for D Class Enlistment Criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Utility Electric Supply Fee Payable At GE Utility Electric Supply Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 96,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Utility Electric Supply EMD Payable At GE Utility Electric Supply     Work Item Details Title GE ELECT/TOKEN-36/2026-2027 Work Description REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE TRANSFORMERS VCB OCB RMU BATTERY CHARGER RELAY AND CONNECTED ITEMS AT DHAULA KUAN PARTII 5 RMC URI ENCLAVE RR COLONY 61 CAVALARY TODAPUR PERIRA ENCLAVE 1 WEC EETSU NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 48,00,000 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE Utility Electric Supply Pincode 110010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Utility Electric Supply Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 278.91 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD36.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 717.00 2 BOQ BOQ_877052.xls BOQ 334.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Utility Electric Supply Address GE Utility Electric Supply DELHI CANTT-10   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data