TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Turbine Governer Repair and Calibration in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹10,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Executive Director (Doiwala Sugar Company Ltd. Doiwala Dehradun) Turbine Governer Repair and Calibration in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 18: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Executive Director (Doiwala Sugar Company Ltd. Doiwala Dehradun)

Organization Chain

Executive Director (Doiwala Sugar Company Ltd. Doiwala Dehradun)

Bid Opening Place

Doiwala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Executive Director (Doiwala Sugar Company Ltd. Doiwala Dehradun) Tender Reference Number 562 Tender ID 2026_DSC_98982_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - Real Time Gross Settlement Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fees and EMD .pdf All the Required document as per tender form .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To ED (DSCL) Fee Payable At Doiwala Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To ED (DSCL) EMD Payable At Doiwala     Work Item Details Title Turbine Governer Repair and Calibration Work Description Turbine Governer Repair and Calibration NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 365 Period Of Work(Days) 28  Location Doiwala Pincode 248140 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Doiwala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 141.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 824.37 2 BOQ BOQ_116759.xls BOQ 394.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name ED Address DSCL   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

28

Bid Submission Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

ED (DSCL)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 28