TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply of BLO Kits Containing (Weather Proof Bag with ECI Logo, Writing Pad, BLO Register, Pen, Pencil, Eraser, Sharpener and Ruler) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

25-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

Bid End Date

18-Aug-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,395

Progress

Issue25-Jul-2025, 10:00 am
Technical17-08-2025 21:02:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Cabinet Election Department invites bids for Supply of BLO Kits Containing (Weather Proof Bag with ECI Logo, Writing Pad, BLO Register, Pen, Pencil, Eraser, Sharpener and Ruler) in RANCHI, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 18-08-2025 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Cabinet Election Department

Officer Inviting Bids

Chief Electoral Officer, Jharkhand

Bid Opening Place

Cabinet (Election) Department, Jharkhand

Address

Office of the Chief Electoral Officer, Cabinet (Election) Department, Near Gayatri Mandir, Sector-II, Dhurwa, Ranchi, Jharkhand

Work Location

Cabinet (Election) Department, Jharkhand

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Atishay Limited
17-08-2025 21:02:00
2
Graphic Trades Private Limited
16-08-2025 18:23:00
3
MKS ENTREPRISES
18-08-2025 14:16:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
MKS ENTREPRISES
L2
Graphic Trades Private Limited

Result Documents 6

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹10,000

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Bid Submission Start

25-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-07-2025 10:00:00

Document Download End

18-08-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

365

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Pleas refer Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

ELECTION COMMISSION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ZIP_PACKAGE

Main Document