Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 11:25 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
EMD
₹1,08,000
Value
₹53,22,195
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for PWD Sub Head ROFD, C/O 3 mtr span RCC culvert alongwith wing wall at Rd 0/535 and 2 mtr span at RD 0/815, 0/965 and 900mm dia hume pipe culvert at RD 0/0035, 0/285. in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Bid Submission Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download Start
29-08-2026 10:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹53,22,195
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender