TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For SITC of Air Conditioners, water cooler cum RO system,UPS, LED Fittings and other Miscellaneous EI works at DDE District C ND Offices plot No.5 and Govt.Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya plot No.6 Jhandewalan new Delhi-110005 School ID 2128002 in WEST, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 7:20 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹17,804

Value

₹8,90,204

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 7:20 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department SITC of Air Conditioners, water cooler cum RO system, UPS, LED Fittings and other Miscellaneous EI works at DDE District C ND Offices plot No. 5 and Govt. Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya plot No. 6 Jhandewalan new Delhi-110005 School ID 2128002 in WEST, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 12:55:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 12:50:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,90,204

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, CBMD M-122N, PWD

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M153(New)

Bid Opening Place

New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M1-M15||EE/M153(New) Tender Reference Number 47/ EE(E)/PWD/EDU ELECT DIV M-1(N)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297704_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of Valid enlistment in appropriate category (as per latest order) (See NIT). .pdf Scan copy of Valid Electrical license. .pdf Scan copy of Original EMD in proper form .pdf Scan copy of Receipt of deposit of EMD in any divisions (See NIT) .pdf Scan copy of GST Registration Certificate of the state in which (See NIT) .pdf Scan copy of Acknowledgement of latest GST return filed upto date (See NIT) .pdf Scan copy of Current corresponding address, Mobile and E-mail .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 17,804 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, CBMD M-122N, PWD EMD Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title SITC of Air Conditioners, water cooler cum RO system,UPS, LED Fittings and other Miscellaneous EI works at DDE District C ND Offices plot No.5 and Govt.Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya plot No.6 Jhandewalan new Delhi-110005 School ID 2128002 Work Description SITC of Air Conditioners, water cooler cum RO system,UPS, LED Fittings and other Miscellaneous EI works at DDE District C ND Offices plot No.5 and Govt.Sarvodaya Bal Vidyalaya plot No.6 Jhandewalan new Delhi-110005 School ID 2128002 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,90,204 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location ITI Campus Pusa New Delhi Pincode 110012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 12:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1380.67 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendernotice.pdf NIT 1380.67 2 BOQ BOQ_396691.xls BOQ 254.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (E) Address O/o Executive Engineer (E), PWD, Edu. Elect. Div. M-1 (N), ITI Campus, Pusa, New Delhi-110012   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data