TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for O and M Water Supply Schemes Varapuzha Panchayath Laying of new 63mm PVC Pipe interconnecting with existing 63mm PVC Pipe at Ward No 5 Puthanpally Olanad Kuruppunilam road due to Water Scarcity and Allied Works Pipeline Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹4,318

Value

₹1,72,731

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala Water Authority announces a tender for O and M Water Supply Schemes Varapuzha Panchayath Laying of new 63mm PVC Pipe interconnecting with existing 63mm PVC Pipe at Ward No 5 Puthanpally Olanad Kuruppunilam road due to Water Scarcity and Allied Works Pipeline Work in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹555

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Water Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,72,731

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA WATER AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Kochi||Executive Engineer (Water Supply Division Kochi)||AEE, WS Sub Division,Kalamassery

Bid Opening Place

WS Subdivision,Kalamassery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala Water Authority||Chief Engineer Central Region (Kochi)||Superintending Engineer PH Circle Kochi||Executive Engineer (Water Supply Division Kochi)||AEE, WS Sub Division,Kalamassery Tender Reference Number WRD/KWA-CE(CR)/TR/14986/2026 Tender ID 2026_KWA_866326_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Preliminary Agreement .pdf Contractors Licence .pdf NIT .pdf PAN .pdf boq .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 850] Tender Fee in ₹ 555 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,318 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title O and M Water Supply Schemes Varapuzha Panchayath Laying of new 63mm PVC Pipe interconnecting with existing 63mm PVC Pipe at Ward No 5 Puthanpally Olanad Kuruppunilam road due to Water Scarcity and Allied Works Pipeline Work Work Description O and M Water Supply Schemes Varapuzha Panchayath Laying of new 63mm PVC Pipe interconnecting with existing 63mm PVC Pipe at Ward No 5 Puthanpally Olanad Kuruppunilam road due to Water Scarcity and Allied Works Pipeline Work NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,72,731 Product Category Civil Works - Water Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Kalamassery Pincode 683104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WS Subdivision,Kalamassery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 KWAGeneralConditionsforeTenderingV5.pdf   General conditions of E Tendering Process 708.62 2 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 47.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_1466272.xls boq 333.00 2 Other Document 8384.pdf form 83 84 960.19   Tender Inviting Authority Name Assistant Executive Engineer Address WS Subdivision,Kalamassery   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data