TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹31,500

Value

₹31,50,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Anna University Chennai has released a public tender for Supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) at an approximate cost of Rs. 31, 50, 000/- to the Centre for Composite Materials (CCM), Anna University, Chennai - 600 025 in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Anna University Chennai||University Purchase Section

Bid Opening Place

Anna University, Chennai - 600 025.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Anna University Chennai||University Purchase Section Tender Reference Number 27/CPO/CCM/STA/2026 Tender ID 2026_AU_692819_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical A letter of acceptance of the Tender Conditions and along with corrigendum if any in pdf .pdf Technical Spec of the item - Bro D S quoted in Financial Bid either AU spec or your spec in pdf .pdf Compliance statement meeting the specification line by line and eligibility conditions in pdf .pdf Brochure and Suporting Doc for Eligibilitycondition as per Tender Schedule in pdf and convert in rar .rar 2 Finance Financial Bid with rates for service as per the Specifications furnished in the Technical Bid in xls .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 31,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) Work Description Supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) at an approximate cost of Rs.31,50,000/- to the Centre for Composite Materials (CCM), Anna University, Chennai - 600 025 NDA/Pre Qualification As specified in the tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 31,50,000 Product Category Laboratory and scientific equipment Sub category Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA)  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Centre for Composite Materials (CCM), Anna Univ,Ch Pincode 600025 Pre Bid Meeting Place Anna University, Chennai - 600 025.  Pre Bid Meeting Address CSRC (CTDT) Auditorium, Third Floor, Kalanjiyam Building, CEG Campus, Anna University, Chennai - 600 025.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Anna University, Chennai - 600 025. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date Yes Enable Tender Bulletin Date Yes   Critical Dates Media Publish Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Tender Bulletin Date 13-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document for supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) at an approximate cost of Rs.31,50,000/- to the Centre for Composite Materials (CCM), Anna University, Chennai - 600 025 60.48 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 27CPOCCMSTA2026TBD.pdf Technical Bid Document for Supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) at an approximate cost of Rs.31,50,000/- to the Centre for Composite Materials (CCM), Anna University, Chennai - 600 025 452.57 2 Tender Documents 27CPOCCMSTA2026MFBD.pdf Model Financial Bid Document for Supply and installation of Simultaneous Thermal Analyzer (STA) at an approximate cost of Rs.31,50,000/- to the Centre for Composite Materials (CCM), Anna University, Chennai - 600 025 211.82   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Registrar Anna University Address The Registrar, Anna University, Chennai 600 025. Ph. No. 044 2235 7004 EMail ID registraratannaunivdotedu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Laboratory and scientific equipment

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As specified in the tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹31,50,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Authority Records

ANNA UNIVERSITY CHENNAI

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 1