TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For R/M of 03 Nos. TWL Dragline for the year 2026-27 in NORTH, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

29-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹98,309

Value

₹49,15,465

Location

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Irrigation and Flood Control Providing of Operational and Watch and Ward Staff for 03 Nos. TWL Draglines and 01 No. BD-80 Dozer for the period of Twelve months in NORTH, DELHI issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Mechanical Division-III

Bid Opening Place

EE, MD-I, I and FC Deptt.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Irrigation and Flood Control||ZONE-II||Flood Circle-III||Mechanical Division-III Tender Reference Number EE/MD-I/14/2026-27/ Tender ID 2026_IFC_297379_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Registration Certificate of GST .pdf Valid No Due Certificate from concerned authority in GST Deptt as per CPWD6 of NIT SNo3(ii) .pdf Copy of EMD to be scanned uploaded with tender. Only L-1 bidder as per CPWD6 of NIT SNo3(iii) .pdf Certificate of experience in the form of completion Certificates from any Government Department .pdf Valid Employees State Insurance Corporation registration certificate .pdf Valid Employees Provident Fund registration certificate .pdf Non blacklisting declaration .pdf PAN Card of the Tenderer/Agency/Organization .pdf Valid Mobile Number, WhatsApp Number and E-mail ID .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,309 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To EE, MD-I, I and FC Deptt. EMD Payable At Nangloi, Delhi     Work Item Details Title R/M of 03 Nos. TWL Dragline for the year 2026-27 Work Description Providing of Operational and Watch and Ward Staff for 03 Nos. TWL Draglines and 01 No. BD-80 Dozer for the period of Twelve months NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,15,465 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Burari Pincode 110084 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, MD-I, I and FC Deptt. Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:15 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:15 PM Bid Submission End Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT with Supporting Documents and Terms and Conditions 5526.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_396128.xls BOQ Sheet 243.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, MD-I, I and FC Deptt. Address Office of the Executive Engineer Mechanical Division -I Near DTC Depot Nangloi Delhi - 110041   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 18:15:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:10:00

Document Download End

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,15,465

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE, MD-I, I and FC Deptt.

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

IRRIGATION AND FLOOD CONTROL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3