TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25 in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹46,493

Value

₹46,49,292

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public Works Department Mantralaya invites bids for Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25 Providing replacement to Old Outdated 2 Nos of Electric Passenger lift no. 4 and lift no. 6 (Ms EROS Make) (Ground 5 Upper Floors) installed at city civil and session court of New building, Fort Mumbai. in MUMBAI, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,49,292

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Public Works Department Mantralaya

Organization Chain

Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-South Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer South Mumbaii PWD Mumbai

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department Mantralaya||CE-Electrical PWD Mumbai||SE-Electrical Circle PWD Mumbai||EE-South Mumbai Electrical Division PWD Mumbai Tender Reference Number Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25 Tender ID 2026_PWDM_1331170_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of required document mentioned in details tender document .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 46,493 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25 Work Description Est. No. SR/MESD/SD/ 2519 /2024-25 Providing replacement to Old Outdated 2 Nos of Electric Passenger lift no.4 and lift no.6 (Ms EROS Make) (Ground 5 Upper Floors) installed at city civil and session court of New building, Fort Mumbai. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,49,292 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Mantralaya Pincode 400032 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer South Mumbaii PWD Mumbai Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice No 17 83.53 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2519dtp.pdf dtp 2197.14 2 BOQ BOQ_2278459.xls boq 303.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sambhaji Ghorpade Address Office of the Executive Engineer South Mumbai Electrical Division P.W.D. Bandhakam Bhavan 1st floor Marzban Road Fort Mumbai 400 001   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data