TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for RIDF XXVII - Establishment of Smart Krishi Bhavans in Kerala - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Preliminary Electronics works in the Smart Krishi Bhavan at Nedumpana in Kollam District in KOLLAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹33,823

Value

₹13,52,916

Progress

Issue01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd invites bids for RIDF XXVII - Establishment of Smart Krishi Bhavans in Kerala - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Preliminary Electronics works in Smart Krishi Bhavan at Nedumpana in Kollam District in KOLLAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,760

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹13,52,916

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

THE KERALA LAND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineers Office Kayamkulam

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Project Engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain The Kerala Land Development Corporation Ltd||Project Engineers Office Kayamkulam Tender Reference Number 04/KLDC/PE(Kylm)/2026-27/(2-1) Tender ID 2026_KLDC_866691_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BILL OF QUANTITIES (BoQ) .xls e-PAYMENT FORM .pdf INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE .pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT (To be executed in stamp paper worth Rs 200 /-) .pdf FORM OF TENDER .pdf AMC Rate (To be quoted by Bidder) .pdf OFFERED MAKE AND MODEL (To be filled by Bidder) .pdf AFFIDAVIT .pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT (To be signed on each page and uploaded by bidder) .pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT (To be signed and uploaded by bidder) .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  4. Miscellaneous  Work Completed Certificate Copies  Work Completed Certificate Copies      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 3,527] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,760 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,823 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RIDF XXVII - Establishment of Smart Krishi Bhavans in Kerala - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Preliminary Electronics works in the Smart Krishi Bhavan at Nedumpana in Kollam District Work Description RIDF XXVII - Establishment of Smart Krishi Bhavans in Kerala - Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of Preliminary Electronics works in Smart Krishi Bhavan at Nedumpana in Kollam District NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks Electronics Engineer KLDC Tender Value in ₹ 13,52,916 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Nedumpana Pincode 691576 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Project Engineer, KLDC, Kayamkulam Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 608.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Other Document AMCrate.pdf AMC Rate (To be quoted by Bidder) 105.39 2 Other Document offeredMAKEandMODELnedumpana.pdf OFFERED MAKE AND MODEL (To be filled by bidder) 114.91 3 Tender Documents PRELAGREEMENTnedumpana.pdf PRELIMINARY AGREEMENT (To be executed in stamp paper worth Rs 200 /-) 200.13 4 Tender Documents ePAYMENTform.pdf e-PAYMENT FORM 225.30 5 Tender Documents IntegrityPact.pdf INTEGRITY PACT CERTIFICATE 170.98 6 Tender Documents FOTnedumpana.pdf FORM OF TENDER 354.23 7 Tender Documents SpecialConditions.pdf SPECIAL CONDITIONS OF CONTRACT 132.80 8 Tender Documents AFFIDAVITnedumpana.pdf AFFIDAVIT 174.26 9 Tender Documents SBDnedumpana.pdf STANDARD BID DOCUMENT (Bidder to sign each page and upload back) 1412.51 10 BOQ BOQ_1466958.xls BILL OF QUANTITIES (BoQ) 314.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Jayarani G, Project Engineer Address Office of the Project Engineer, Bldg No. 508, Sai Darshan, Chirakkadavam PO , Kayamkulam - 690502   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data