TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Entire Area, Boundary Wall, Levels for Soil Filling and other details upto entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge in proposed New Govt. High School, Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹826

Value

₹41,300

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Chandigarh Administration Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Entire Area, Boundary Wall, Levels for Soil Filling and other details upto entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge in proposed New Govt. High School, Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh in CHANDIGARH, CHANDIGARH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹41,300

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chandigarh Administration

Organization Chain

Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - IV

Bid Opening Place

Chandigarh

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chandigarh Administration||Engineering||Construction Circle - I||CP - IV Tender Reference Number CP4/2026/3056830 Tender ID 2026_CHD_94991_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Shall contain Technical Documents as per Tender Notice conditions. .pdf 2 Finance Shall contain Financial Bid on the prescribed form. .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 826 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Entire Area, Boundary Wall, Levels for Soil Filling and other details upto entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge in proposed New Govt. High School, Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh Work Description Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Entire Area, Boundary Wall, Levels for Soil Filling and other details upto entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge in proposed New Govt. High School, Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 41,300 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Enti Pincode 160009 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chandigarh Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 924.12 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_116591.xls BOQ 293.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Total Station Survey for Detailed Plotting of Entire Area, Boundary Wall, Levels for Soil Filling and other details upto entire satisfaction Engineer-in-Charge in proposed New Govt. High School, Village Sarangpur, Chandigarh Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.4, Chandigarh Address Executive Engineer, C.P. Division No.4, Chandigarh   Back

Categories 19

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data