TenderDekho Logo
Active Auction EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Disposal of Condemned Vehicle Bearing No TN 24 W 2868 Bolero in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹1,000

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Tamil Nadu Housing Board Disposal of Condemned Vehicle Bearing No TN 24 W 2868 Bolero in MADURAI, TAMIL NADU by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Auction

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Condemned scrap material

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Madurai Housing Unit

Bid Opening Place

EE office Elis Nagar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Madurai Circle||Madurai Housing Unit Tender Reference Number DB/2828/22 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_695393_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Auction Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Attested Copy of GST Registration Certificate .pdf Attested Copy of Income Tax Certificate for last three years .pdf Duly signed Acknowledged tender documents .pdf Self attested Copy of Pan Card .pdf Self attested Copy of Aadhaar Card .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Disposal of Condemned Vehicle Bearing No TN 24 W 2868 Bolero Work Description Disposal of Condemned Vehicle Bearing No TN 24 W 2868 Bolero NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Condemned scrap material Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Madurai Pincode 625016 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE office Elis Nagar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   AUCTION NOTICE 488.84 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents schedule.pdf Tender Documents 810.90 2 BOQ BOQ_836162.xls BOQ 279.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Ado Address Executive Engineer Ado Madurai Housing Unit Ellis Nagar Madurai-16   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data