TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Work of auction of pond ash from ash dyke situated at village Chakari of Obra TPS Obra Sonebhadra in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

19-Nov-2025, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹10,000

Value

₹22,00,000

Progress

Issue19-Nov-2025, 9:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd Work of auction of pond ash from ash dyke situated at village Chakari of Obra TPS Obra Sonebhadra in SONBHADRA, UTTAR PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

19-11-2025 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-11-2025 15:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per PQC

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹22,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Dy.CAO, CFA and BO, BTPS

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

UTTAR PRADESH RAJYA VIDYUT UTPADAN NIGAM LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Obra Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra

Officer Inviting Bids

SE, CMC-II

Bid Opening Place

Office of SE, CMC-II

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain UP Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Ltd||Obra Thermal Power Project- UPRVUNL- Sonebhadra Tender Reference Number 01 /SE(CMC-II) /CMD-VI/2023-24 Tender ID 2023_RVUNL_798598_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Bill of quantity .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Dy.CAO, CFA and BO, BTPS Fee Payable At Obra Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Dy.CAO, CFA and BO, BTPS EMD Payable At Obra     Work Item Details Title Work of auction of pond ash from ash dyke situated at village Chakari of Obra TPS Obra Sonebhadra Work Description Work of auction of pond ash from ash dyke situated at village Chakari of Obra TPS Obra Sonebhadra NDA/Pre Qualification As per PQC Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 22,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Obra Pincode 231219 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of SE, CMC-II Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Nov-2025 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 120.82 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Tender document 330.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents oo.pdf Tender Document 723.60 2 BOQ BOQ_2006517.xls Bill of Quantity 313.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension 9 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE, CMC-II Address Office of SE, CMC-II   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data