TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Providing Internet Connectivity for PG block in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Directorate of Technical Education announces a tender for Providing Internet Connectivity for newly constructed PG block in VELLORE, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Thanthai Periyar Govt. Insti of Tech - Vellore

Bid Opening Place

TPGIT, Vellore

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate of Technical Education||Govt. Engineering College - DOTE||Thanthai Periyar Govt. Insti of Tech - Vellore Tender Reference Number TPGIT/ECE/2723/A3/2026 Tender ID 2026_DoTE_694401_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Specification for providing Internet Connectivity in PG Block .pdf Terms and conditions for providing Internet Connectivity in PG Block .pdf Prequalifications for providing Internet Connectivity in PG Block .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantity for providing Internet Connectivity in PG Block .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. General Certificate  IT  Income Tax certificate  2. General Certificate  Workdone  Work Done certificate  3. General Certificate  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number Details  4. General Certificate  GST Certificate  GST Certificate      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Providing Internet Connectivity for PG block Work Description Providing Internet Connectivity for newly constructed PG block NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Maintenance Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location TPGIT, Vellore Pincode 632002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place TPGIT, Vellore Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender for providing Internet Connectivity in PG Block 252.04 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TechSpecPG.pdf Technical specification for Providing Internet Connectivity for PG block 297.64 2 Tender Documents TCPG.pdf Terms and conditions for Providing Internet Connectivity for PG block 627.59 3 Tender Documents Prequalification.pdf Prequalifications for Providing Internet Connectivity for PG block 794.94 4 BOQ BOQ_835692.xls Bill of Quantity for Providing Internet Connectivity for PG block 301.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Principal, TPGIT Address Thanthai Periyar Government Institute of Technology, Vellore.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Maintenance Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF TECHNICAL EDUCATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2