TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Material Handling Equipment Package For KKNPP - 5 and 6 in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

27-Feb-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

29-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹69,28,286

Progress

Issue27-Feb-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Material Handling Equipment Package For KKNPP - 5 and 6 in TIRUNELVELI, TAMIL NADU issued by. Submission Deadline: 29-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Power/Energy Projects/Products

Contract Form

EPC Contract

Contract Period

1080

Bid Submission Start

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-02-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

29-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

17-03-2026 14:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Organization Chain

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited||Corporate Head Quarters - NPCIL||Contracts and Materials Management-NPCIL

Officer Inviting Bids

AD CMM

Bid Opening Place

MUMBAI

Address

NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN NPCIL ANUSHAKTINAGAR MUMBAI 400094

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited||Corporate Head Quarters - NPCIL||Contracts and Materials Management-NPCIL Tender Reference Number CMM/MEQ/91-26-2-1218 Tender ID 2026_NPCIL_268714_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EPC Contract Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SECTION-A .rar SECTION-B .rar SECTION-C .rar SECTION-D .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls SECTION_E .rar       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 69,28,286 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Material Handling Equipment Package For KKNPP - 5 and 6 Work Description Material Handling Equipment Package For KKNPP - 5 and 6 NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks 1) Shri T Jacob 2) Shri Prakash Chandra Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Power/Energy Projects/Products Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1080  Location KKNPP 5 and 6 Pincode 627106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN NPCIL ANUSHAKTINAGAR MUMBAI  Pre Bid Meeting Address NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN NPCIL ANUSHAKTINAGAR MUMBAI 400094  Pre Bid Meeting Date 17-Mar-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Feb-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 30-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Feb-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 29-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 29-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 59.52 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1218_Section_E.rar Tender Document 84.30 2 Tender Documents Section_A.rar Section_A 459.96 3 Tender Documents 1218_SECTION_C.rar Section_C 30665.76 4 Tender Documents 1218_Section_B.rar Section_B 15350.75 5 Tender Documents 1218_Section_D.rar Section_D 338.15 6 BOQ BOQ_312848.xls Corrigendum_XII 440.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum_XII BOQ 2 Due_Date Extension_Corrigendum_XII Date 3 Corrigendum_XI Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name AD CMM Address NABHIKIYA URJA BHAVAN NPCIL ANUSHAKTINAGAR MUMBAI 400094   Back

Categories 12

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data