Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 11:50 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹20,793
Value
₹10,39,663
Location
Progress
Public Works Department invites bids for Repair and Replacement of existing Wornout Feeder Pillar at Existing Pump houses on Located SSN Marg and Bandh Road under M-South Electrical Division in BUDAUN, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 17:30:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 17:25:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹10,39,663
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Executive Engineer (E) PWD EMD M-453
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender