TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender for Supply and Supervision of ETC of 400kV Circuit Breakers for GSECL UKAI U-7, MPPGCL AMARKANTAK, MPPGCL SATPURA (SARNI), NTPC SIPAT, SCCL SINGRENI TPP projects in TAPI, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender for Supply and Supervision of ETC of 400kV Circuit Breakers for GSECL UKAI U-7, MPPGCL AMARKANTAK, MPPGCL SATPURA (SARNI), NTPC SIPAT, SCCL SINGRENI TPP projects in TAPI, GUJARAT issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

770

Bid Submission Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

26-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TBG NOIDA||TBG - Material Management

Bid Opening Place

NOIDA

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited||TBG NOIDA||TBG - Material Management Tender Reference Number BHEL/TBG/2026-27/CB/1 Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64337_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 PreQual/Technical NIT .rar 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender for Supply and Supervision of ETC of 400kV Circuit Breakers for GSECL UKAI U-7, MPPGCL AMARKANTAK, MPPGCL SATPURA (SARNI), NTPC SIPAT, SCCL SINGRENI TPP projects Work Description Tender for Supply and Supervision of ETC of 400kV Circuit Breakers for GSECL UKAI U-7, MPPGCL AMARKANTAK, MPPGCL SATPURA (SARNI), NTPC SIPAT, SCCL SINGRENI TPP projects NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks As per NIT Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category 400kV Circuit Breakers  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 770  Location As per NIT Pincode 394680 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NOIDA Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 5182.29 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT.rar NIT 31351.64 2 BOQ BOQ_69739.xls PRICE BID 482.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name As per NIT Address As per NIT   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data