Bid Publish Date
22-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
Bid End Date
01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹19,800
Value
₹9,87,550
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Water Supply and sanitation PROVIDING AND LAYING OF SN8 SEWER 250MM OD DUE TO DAMAGED OF EXISTING SEWER LINE, CONSTRUCTION OF MANHOLES IN FRONT OF MANDIR, PHASE 5, S. A. S. NAGAR in S. A. S Nagar, PUNJAB issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
National Competitive Bid
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Others
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
22-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download End
01-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹9,87,550
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE