TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Sports Complex at Kharidi Ground Nadaun, Tehsil Nadaun District Hamirpur (HP) (SH- SITC of 01 No. 500 KVA DG Set therein) in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹1,10,759

Value

₹55,37,935

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for PWD. in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹55,37,935

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

PWD

Organization Chain

PWD

Bid Opening Place

Una

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PWD Tender Reference Number NIT No. 3662-82 dated 27/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_PWD_142212_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical The Cost of Form and Earnest money should be submitted through Online mode. .pdf The bidder submit the OEM Authorization letter by the Principal Manufacture in the name of E.E. .pdf The Enlistment/ Registration as Contractor in Elect. HPPWD wing a/w Electricity license. .pdf GST, PAN/ITR and EPF registration No. and Declaration by the Contr. Firm(Certificate of Undertaking .pdf The Average Annual financial turnover during the last 3 years, ending 31st March as per TQC. .pdf The bidder must submit the Form 7 and 8 duly signed and Labour license, EPF and ESI Registration .pdf The Affidavit regarding correctness of bid documents and regarding no relative working in Deppt. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,10,759 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Indoor Multipurpose Sports Complex at Kharidi Ground Nadaun, Tehsil Nadaun District Hamirpur (HP) (SH- SITC of 01 No. 500 KVA DG Set therein) Work Description . NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 55,37,935 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Una Pincode 174303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Una Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1021.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents undertaking.pdf Undertaking 384.36 2 BOQ BOQ_211218.xls BOQ 288.50 3 Tender Documents SBD.pdf SBD 4559.45   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Electrical Division HPPWD. Una Address Executive Engineer Electrical Division HPPWD. Una   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data