TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Contract for Civil Maintenance works (DSR-Items) for Plant Area of BRBCL-Nabinagar for 2026-27(Pkg-2) in AURANGABAD, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
AwardPending

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited announces a tender for Annual Contract for Civil Maintenance works (DSR-Items) for Plant Area of BRBCL-Nabinagar for 2026-27(Pkg-2) in AURANGABAD, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

BHARTIYA RAIL BIJLEE COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL

Bid Opening Place

Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited||Nabinagar Thermal Power Project - BRBCL Tender Reference Number BRBCL/Nabinagar/9900331039 Tender ID 2026_BRBCL_110954_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical EMD Documents (Works Contract-Exemption not allowed) .pdf Enlistment Certificate .pdf Technical Document (Signed and seal copy of BOQ SOW Nil Deviation shall be considered as per GTE) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company Limited EMD Payable At HDFC BANK Ltd SECTOR 53 GURGAON HARYANA BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Annual Contract for Civil Maintenance works (DSR-Items) for Plant Area of BRBCL-Nabinagar for 2026-27(Pkg-2) Work Description Annual Contract for Civil Maintenance works (DSR-Items) for Plant Area of BRBCL-Nabinagar for 2026-27(Pkg-2) NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Than Pincode 824303 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 983.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocuments.rar Tender Documents 28104.89 2 BOQ BOQ_114185.xls Price Bid(BOQ) 370.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name M Selvaraju DGM (CnM) Address Bhartiya Rail Bijlee Company L H-Type Office, Thana-Khaira Nabinagar, Aurangabad 824303   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data