Bid Publish Date
12-Aug-2026, 12:00 pm
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm
EMD
₹41,954
Value
₹55,93,865
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development Supply of M. S. E. R. W. Black and Plain Ended M. S. Casing Pipe as Per I. S. 4270 (01) in Rendom Length 4m to 6m or 7m in following Dia Size 175 mm x 5. 4 mm thick. File NO. 83/26x9/1. 2nd Call in GWALIOR, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Goods
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
20-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download Start
13-08-2026 10:30:00
Document Download End
07-09-2026 17:30:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Goods
Tender Value
₹55,93,865
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender