TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Repair with complete rewinding including dismantling, loading, unloading, to and fro transportation, inspection, testing, and other allied works in respect of 400/220/33 KV, 315 MVA TELK - make defective Power Transformer lying at Arambagh 400 KV Sub in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹7,53,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 2:30 pm
AwardPending

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED invites bids for Repair with complete rewinding including dismantling, loading, unloading, to and fro transportation, inspection, testing, and other allied works in respect of 400/220/33 KV, 315 MVA TELK - make defective Power Transformer lying at Arambagh 400 KV Sub in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Both(Online/Offline)

EMD Payable To

WBSETCL

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

18-08-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ

Bid Opening Place

Vidyut Bhavan 10TH Floor Block D Kolkata 700091

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED||TRANSMISSION OANDM HQ Tender Reference Number CE/ (OandM)-II/315 MVA Transformer Repairing/2026-27/08, Dated 05.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_SETCL_1036178_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Both(Online/Offline) Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 BG - Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Annexures .pdf Other Doc (OID) .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 7,53,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To WBSETCL EMD Payable At KOLKATA     Work Item Details Title Repair with complete rewinding including dismantling, loading, unloading, to and fro transportation, inspection, testing, and other allied works in respect of 400/220/33 KV, 315 MVA TELK - make defective Power Transformer lying at Arambagh 400 KV Sub Work Description Repair with complete rewinding including dismantling, loading, unloading, to and fro transportation, inspection, testing, and other allied works in respect of 400/220/33 KV, 315 MVA TELK - make defective Power Transformer lying at Arambagh 400 KV Sub NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category MISC ELECTRICAL WORKS Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Vidyut Bhavan 10TH Floor Block D Pincode 700091 Pre Bid Meeting Place Vidyut Bhavan 10TH Floor Block D Kolkata 700091   Pre Bid Meeting Address Chief Engineer, (OandM)- II WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Vidyut Bhaban, 10th Floor (D Block),Salt Lake City, Kolkata 700091   Pre Bid Meeting Date 18-Aug-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place Vidyut Bhavan 10TH Floor Block D Kolkata 700091 Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 02:30 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 12-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1817.96 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2545447.xls BOQ 417.00 2 Tender Documents Annexure.pdf Annexure 1534.04 3 Tender Documents TELK_NAMEPLATE.pdf TELK NAMEPLATE 187.00 4 Tender Documents Testing_Comments_Arambagh_TELK.pdf Testing Comments Arambagh TELK 510.42 5 Tender Documents Bid_Forms1.pdf Bid_Forms1 1515.11   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Chief Engineer (OandM)- II Address Chief Engineer, (OandM)- II WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY TRANSMISSION COMPANY LIMITED Vidyut Bhaban, 10th Floor (D Block),Salt Lake City, Kolkata 700091   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data