TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Internal and External finishing works in staff quarters at TE compound, Ambedker Chowk Rohtak. in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹5,910

Value

₹2,95,494

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
Technical27-08-2026 11:59:00
Financial
AwardCompleted

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise) invites bids for Internal and External finishing works in staff quarters at TE compound, Ambedker Chowk Rohtak. in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)

Organization Chain

Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||CE (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited (Govt of India Enterprise)||Haryana Telecom Circle||CE (Civil) Tender Reference Number 14/EE/BSNL/CD/RTK/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_BSNL_288104_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 NEFT 4 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Enlistment order of the contractor .pdf GST Registration No. .pdf Tender Cost and Earnest Money as per DNIT .pdf EPF No. and ESI No. or declaration as per DNIT .pdf Near relative certificate as stipulated in Notice Inviting Tender (Annex.-I) .pdf Undertaking regarding submission of physical bid documents .pdf Power of Attorney attached, if applicable .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash) Fee Payable At O/o GMTD BSNL Rohtak Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,910 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Accounts Officer (Cash) EMD Payable At O/o GMTD BSNL Rohtak     Work Item Details Title Internal and External finishing works in staff quarters at TE compound, Ambedker Chowk Rohtak. Work Description Internal and External finishing works in staff quarters at TE compound, Ambedker Chowk Rohtak. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,95,494 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 1230.55 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_336093.xls BOQ 323.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer (C) Address BSNL CIVIL DIVISION 2nd floor, Main TE Building, Ambedkar Chowk, Rohtak   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
deepansh chaudhry
27-08-2026 11:59:00
2
satpal juneja
25-08-2026 10:35:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
deepansh chaudhry

Result Documents 5

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,95,494

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Accounts Officer (Cash)

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 5