TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING WITH THEIR FITTINGS/FIXTURES OF OTM, RESIDENTIAL AREA AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT, FLOOD LIGHT, POST TOP LIGHT, DG SET, CONNECTED PANELS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL LT SUPPLY DIST, LT PANELS ETC in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹99,780

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING WITH THEIR FITTINGS/FIXTURES OF OTM, RESIDENTIAL AREA AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT, FLOOD LIGHT, POST TOP LIGHT, DG SET, CONNECTED PANELS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL LT SUPPLY DIST, LT PANELS ETC in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Guwahati

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE GUWAHATI - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Guwahati

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE SHILLONG ZONE - MES||CWE Shillong - MES||GE GUWAHATI - MES Tender Reference Number 8682/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_784648_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical APPLICATION FOR BID ON LETTER HEAD OF FIRM .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER FOR MES ENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD OR BANKERS CHEQUE FOR COST OF TENDER .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST REGISTRATION NUMBER OF CONTRACTOR .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EMD AND OTHER DOCUMENTS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF CERTIFICATE OF CONTRACTOR .pdf LEASE UPLOAD RESIDUAL WORKS OF YOUR FIRM AS ON DATE .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Tender Documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Guwahati Fee Payable At Guwahati Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 99,780 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Guwahati EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING WITH THEIR FITTINGS/FIXTURES OF OTM, RESIDENTIAL AREA AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT, FLOOD LIGHT, POST TOP LIGHT, DG SET, CONNECTED PANELS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL LT SUPPLY DIST, LT PANELS ETC Work Description REPAIR/MAINT OF INTERNAL WIRING WITH THEIR FITTINGS/FIXTURES OF OTM, RESIDENTIAL AREA AND REPAIR/REPLACEMENT OF STREET LIGHT, FLOOD LIGHT, POST TOP LIGHT, DG SET, CONNECTED PANELS AND REPAIR/MAINT OF EXTERNAL LT SUPPLY DIST, LT PANELS ETC NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Guwahati Pincode 781027 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Guwahati Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 188.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 8682Tender.pdf Tender Documents 844.89 2 BOQ BOQ_879225.xls BOQ 481.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Guwahati Address GE GUWAHATI, PO SATGAON, DISTT KAMRUP - 781027   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data