TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Conceptualization, Land Valuation, Master Planning, Tender Structuring and Transaction Support for approximately 110 Acres of Land Parcel at Bapgaon, Bhiwandi, District Thane

Bid Publish Date

13-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Progress

Issue13-Jul-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Agriculture Marketing Board, Pune(Maharashtra) Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Conceptualization, Land Valuation, Master Planning, Tender Structuring and Transaction Support for approximately 110 Acres of Land Parcel at Bapgaon, Bhiwandi, District Thane by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

22-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download Start

13-07-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

20-07-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)

Organization Chain

Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)||Corporate Head Quarters,Pune

Bid Opening Place

Head office Pune

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Agriculture Marketing Board,Pune(Maharashtra)||Corporate Head Quarters,Pune Tender Reference Number MSAMB/Project/01/2026 Tender ID 2026_AMBPN_1317434_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Documents as per mentioned in Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Financial BOQ Sheet .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 12,300] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Conceptualization, Land Valuation, Master Planning, Tender Structuring and Transaction Support for approximately 110 Acres of Land Parcel at Bapgaon, Bhiwandi, District Thane Work Description Request for Proposal RFP for Selection of Transaction Advisor for Conceptualization, Land Valuation, Master Planning, Tender Structuring and Transaction Support for approximately 110 Acres of Land Parcel at Bapgaon, Bhiwandi, District Thane NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Bapgaon, Bhiwandi, District Thane Pincode 412302 Pre Bid Meeting Place Head office MSAMB Pune  Pre Bid Meeting Address R7, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune - 411037  Pre Bid Meeting Date 20-Jul-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Head office Pune Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Jul-2026 06:55 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 128.41 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2258448.pdf Pre Bid Meeting Minutes 1149.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPTransactionBaapgaonFinal.pdf Detailed Tender Document 1046.83 2 BOQ BOQ_2258448.xls Financial BOQ Sheet 392.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 corrigendum 4 of Extenstion of Bid Submission and Tender Opening Date 2 Corrgendum for Correction in EMD Fee 3 Corrigendum 2 For Technical proposal Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name MANAGING DIRECTOR Address R7, Market Yard, Gultekadi, Pune - 411037   Back

Categories 11

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data