Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 1:25 pm
EMD
₹3,163
Value
₹1,26,505
Location
Progress
Local Self Government Department invites bids for Annual Plan-MALAPPURAM MUNICIPALITY 2026-2027 PROJ 156-RECONCRETE AND HAND RAIL WORK TO CHAKKIKUZHI APPAKAD ROAD IN WARD NO39 PROJ NO 156-General Civil Work in MALAPPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 13: 25: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹555
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Item Rate
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:55:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 18:55:00
Bid Validity
30
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,26,505
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE