TenderDekho Logo
Active Limited EPROCURE

Open Tender for Invitation of Quotations from CERT-In Empanelled Information Security Auditing Organisations for Security Audit of the Materials Movement Tracking System of CSEZ in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Cochin Special Economic Zone announces a tender for Invitation of Quotations from CERT-In Empanelled Information Security Auditing Organisations for Security Audit of the Materials Movement Tracking System of CSEZ in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Cochin Special Economic Zone

Organization Chain

Cochin Special Economic Zone

Bid Opening Place

CSEZ Admin Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Cochin Special Economic Zone Tender Reference Number CSEZ-CSZA0E(17)/1/2026-SEZ Cochin Tender ID 2026_CSEZ_849381_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited. Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Envelope A - Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Envelope B- Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Invitation of Quotations from CERT-In Empanelled Information Security Auditing Organisations for Security Audit of the Materials Movement Tracking System of CSEZ Work Description Invitation of Quotations from CERT-In Empanelled Information Security Auditing Organisations for Security Audit of the Materials Movement Tracking System of CSEZ NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1 Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location COCHIN SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE , CSEZ PO KAKKANAD, E Pincode 682037 Pre Bid Meeting Place CSEZ Admin Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address CSEZ Administration Building, Cochin Special Economic Zone Kakkanad 682 037  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place CSEZ Admin Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 10-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Invitation of Quotations from CERT-In Empanelled Information Security Auditing Organisations for Security Audit of the Materials Movement Tracking System of CSEZ 233.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT for security audit.pdf Invitation of Quotations from CERT-In Empanelled Information Security Auditing Organisations for Security Audit of the Materials Movement Tracking System of CSEZ 233.13   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary CSEZ Authority Address COCHIN SPECIAL ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY, Cochin Special Economic Zone Kakkanad 682 037   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data