TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook in JAJAPUR, ODISHA

Bid Publish Date

27-Feb-2025, 7:01 pm

Bid End Date

20-Mar-2025, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Feb-2025, 7:01 pm
Technical20-03-2025 14:32:56
Financial
AwardCompleted

Director, agriculture & Food Production, Bhubaneswar has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2) in JAJAPUR, ODISHA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 20-03-2025 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
LEY LINE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-4120-03-2025 14:32:56
2
M/S POWER MAX   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-4120-03-2025 14:30:31
3
MITTAL AGENCIES IT SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Aspire Lite AL15-4117-03-2025 16:33:56
4
SHREE JI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 250 G9 i5 1245U Win11P 165121 wifi 15.6"09-03-2025 14:55:31

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
LEY LINE ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook
L2
M/S POWER MAX   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

2

OEM Avg. Turnover

2

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Laptop - Notebook (Q2)

Authority Records

AGRICULTURE AND FARMERS EMPOWERMENT DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7584009.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

17-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

20-Mar-2025, 9:30 am

Opening Date

20-Mar-2025, 10:00 am

#2

Update

11-Mar-2025

Extended Deadline

17-Mar-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

17-Mar-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer