TenderDekho Logo
Active EOI EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For EOI Document for Rental and Test of 127 IP-Based CCTV Cameras c/w Monitoring System inclusive of Installation and Civil Works at Women Prison, Beau Bassin in South East, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 6:40 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,50,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 6:40 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Telecommunications Consultants India Limited EOI Document for Rental and Test of 127 IP-Based CCTV Cameras c/w Monitoring System inclusive of Installation and Civil Works at Women Prison, Beau Bassin in South East, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

EOI

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

1825

Bid Submission Start

09-09-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 12:10:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd.

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited

Organization Chain

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Telecom. Consultants India Ltd.-Information Technology and Networing Division

Bid Opening Place

MAURITIUS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Telecommunications Consultants India Limited||Telecom. Consultants India Ltd.-Information Technology and Networing Division Tender Reference Number TCIL/MUR/EOI/2026/T-37 Tender ID 2026_TCIL_849399_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type EOI Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Expression of Interest .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Telecommunications Consultants India Ltd. EMD Payable At Mauritius     Work Item Details Title EOI Document for Rental and Test of 127 IP-Based CCTV Cameras c/w Monitoring System inclusive of Installation and Civil Works at Women Prison, Beau Bassin Work Description EOI Document for Rental and Test of 127 IP-Based CCTV Cameras c/w Monitoring System inclusive of Installation and Civil Works at Women Prison, Beau Bassin NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1825  Location MAURITIUS Pincode 110048 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place MAURITIUS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 12:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 09-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf EOI Document for Rental and Test of 127 IP-Based CCTV Cameras c/w Monitoring System inclusive of Installation and Civil Works at Women Prison, Beau Bassin 839.39 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents EOI Document (2).pdf EOI Document for Rental and Test of 127 IP-Based CCTV Cameras c/w Monitoring System inclusive of Installation and Civil Works at Women Prison, Beau Bassin 839.39 2 Additional Documents CCTV Rental Women Prison- Clients Tender.pdf Client Tender 1127.42   Tender Inviting Authority Name CEO Mauritius Address 10, DARWIN AVENUE, QUATRE BORNES, MAURITIUS PH- 230-4280369 Email- tcil(at)intnet.mu   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data