TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for TURNKEY EXECUTION OF SEMI AUTOMATED PROCESS FOR CE WET GRAN in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Munitions India Limited TURNKEY EXECUTION OF DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SEMI AUTOMATED PROCESS FOR CE WET GRAN CRUSHING, SIEVING, VACUUM DRYING AND COLLECTION AT BLDG. No. 52 IN CE SECTION OF HEF in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machinery and Machining Tools

Contract Form

EOI

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

270

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Munitions India Limited

Organization Chain

Munitions India Limited||High Explosive Factory Khadki Pune Maharashtra

Bid Opening Place

HIGH EXPLOSIVES FACTORY KHADKI PUNE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Munitions India Limited||High Explosive Factory Khadki Pune Maharashtra Tender Reference Number 8357/HEF/EOI/CE Wet Gran/01 Tender ID 2026_MIL_289245_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical INFORMATION FOR SUBMITTING BY INTERESTED PARTIES .pdf 2 Finance INFORMATION FOR SUBMITTING EOI BY SUBMITTING INTERESTED PARTIES .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title TURNKEY EXECUTION OF SEMI AUTOMATED PROCESS FOR CE WET GRAN Work Description TURNKEY EXECUTION OF DESIGN, FABRICATION, SUPPLY, ERECTION AND COMMISSIONING OF ELECTRICALLY OPERATED SEMI AUTOMATED PROCESS FOR CE WET GRAN CRUSHING, SIEVING, VACUUM DRYING AND COLLECTION AT BLDG. No. 52 IN CE SECTION OF HEF NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Machinery and Machining Tools Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 270 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location HIGH EXPLOSIVES FACTORY KHADKI PUNE Pincode 411003 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place HIGH EXPLOSIVES FACTORY KHADKI PUNE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 23-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 28-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING EXPRESSION OF INTEREST (EOI) 534.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents AnnexureABC.pdf ANNEXURE A,B,C 1987.08 2 Other Document Specification.pdf DRAFT SPECIFICATION 1889.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name AMRITA CHAKRABORY Address HIGH EXPLOSIVE FACTORY, KHADKI, PUNE, 411003   Back

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data