TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Government Tender Published for Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) in NALANDA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

18-Mar-2025, 12:56 pm

Bid End Date

08-Apr-2025, 9:00 pm

EMD

₹2,70,000

Progress

RA
Issue18-Mar-2025, 12:56 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award07-Jun-2025, 12:12 pm

Nalanda Open University has released a public tender for Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) (Q4) in NALANDA, BIHAR. Quantity: 400000. Submission Deadline: 08-04-2025 21: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nalanda Open University

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANMOL PRINTING PRESS   Under PMA
Make : GPP Model : EXAMINATION ANSWER BOOKS 32 PAGES07-04-2025 12:36:01
2
G.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GPP Model : EXAMINATION ANSWER BOOKS 32 PAGES06-04-2025 14:10:53
3
M/S S K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : GPP Model : EXAMINATION ANSWER BOOKS 32 PAGES07-04-2025 15:41:55
4
New National Offset   Under PMA
Make : GPP Model : EXAMINATION ANSWER BOOKS 32 PAGES07-04-2025 20:16:45

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1G.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹61,28,000Item Categories : Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
L2M/S S K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹62,40,000Item Categories : Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)
L3New National Offset   Under PMA₹64,80,000Item Categories : Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3)

🎉 L1 Winner

G.K. ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹61,28,000

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

01-May-2025, 3:00 pm

End

02-May-2025, 3:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

400000

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

200

OEM Avg. Turnover

300

Past Performance

30 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Answer Book/Booklets For Examinations (V3) (Q4)

Authority Records

EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7652940.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

31-Mar-2025

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer