TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - RE ROUTING FEEDER FROM VAYALODAM AB TO KANIPADY JUNCTION under ES Aluva West in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 4:30 pm

EMD

₹19,100

Value

₹7,60,602

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2026, 4:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Kerala State Electricity Board RE ROUTING FEEDER FROM VAYALODAM AB TO KANIPADY JUNCTION under Electrical Section Aluva West in ERNAKULAM, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 16: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,888

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

11-08-2026 17:30:00

Document Download Start

11-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 16:30:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹7,60,602

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor

Bid Opening Place

Project Management Unit, KSEB Ltd Perumbavoor

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution Central)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical Circle Perumbavoor Tender Reference Number ETender No. 44/ EE / PMU-PBVR / 2026-27/ALV/01.08.26 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_864641_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance TENDER DOCUMENTS .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,183] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,888 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,100 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title RE ROUTING FEEDER FROM VAYALODAM AB TO KANIPADY JUNCTION under ES Aluva West Work Description RE ROUTING FEEDER FROM VAYALODAM AB TO KANIPADY JUNCTION under Electrical Section Aluva West NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 7,60,602 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Under ES, KSEB, Aluva West Pincode 683101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Project Management Unit, KSEB Ltd Perumbavoor Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 11-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Bid Opening Date 14-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 11-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 04:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 492.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDOCVayalodam.pdf TENDER DOCUMENTS 1051.76 2 BOQ BOQ_1463874.xls BOQ 271.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Project Management Unit Perumbavoor KSEBL   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data