TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Low volume microfluidic system, capable of Homogenizing in KANNUR, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

05-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Value

₹40,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Malabar Cancer Centre Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Low volume microfluidic system, capable of Homogenizing in KANNUR, KERALA by. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Malabar Cancer Centre

Organization Chain

Malabar Cancer Centre

Bid Opening Place

Malabar Cancer Centre ( PGIOSR), Thalassery

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Malabar Cancer Centre Tender Reference Number MCC/310/2025-P4-GAD Tender ID 2026_MCC_834254_8 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of signed tender document .pdf Scanned copy of signed technical compliance sheet .pdf Manufacturers authorization form .pdf Bid capacity certificate ( Reg certificate, market standing certificate of three years, POS) .pdf All other documents mentioned in the tender document .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls Format for quoting optional items, if any .pdf     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Permanent Account Number  Permanent Account Number  2. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate  3. Certificate Details  Bidders Address Format  Bidders Address Format  4. Certificate Details  Power of Attorney  Power of Attorney  5. Certificate Details  GST Certificate  GST Certificate  6. Financial Details  Bankers Details  Bankers Details  7. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  8. Miscellaneous  Company profile  Company profile  9. Work Details  Works Completed Details  Works Completed Details      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,767] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Low volume microfluidic system, capable of Homogenizing Work Description Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Low volume microfluidic system, capable of Homogenizing NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 40,00,000 Product Category Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Malabar Cancer Centre ( PGIOSR), Thalassery Pincode 670103 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Malabar Cancer Centre ( PGIOSR), Thalassery Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 492.71 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocument.pdf Tender Document 1058.85 2 BOQ BOQ_1465203.xls BOQ 355.00 3 Other Document Technicalspec.pdf Technical Specification 170.01 4 Other Document NIT.pdf Nit 476.79 5 Additional Documents FormatfoquotingOptionalitems.pdf Format for quoting optional items 88.55   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director, MCC(PGIOSR) Address Malabar Cancer Centre Post Graduate Institute of Oncology Sciences and Research Po Moozhikara,Thalassery,Kannr,Kerala 670103   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Equipments

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

05-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹40,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7