TenderDekho Logo
Active Short Tender EPROCURE-BIHAR

Invitation to Bid - Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 01 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Primary Processing Centre Donar, Darbhanga in BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 11:33 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹74,000

Value

₹36,99,683

Location

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 11:33 am
AwardPending

The issuing authority invites bids for Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 01 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Primary Processing Centre Donar, Darbhanga in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Short Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

Category

CIVIL

Bid Submission Start

28-08-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Processing Fee

₹1,180

Tender Currency

INR

Bid Currency

INR

Ranking Sequence

L1 Ranking

Estimated Value Visibility

Y

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Organization Hierarchy

Government of Bihar->Bihar Industrial Area Development Authority

Approving Authority

Ranjit Kumar (Executive Director (Project))

Tender Creator

Mr MANISH KUMAR (DGM)

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

29-08-2026 15:00:00

Pre-Bid Meeting End

29-08-2026 16:00:00

Pre-Bid Discussion Type

OFFLINE

Pre-Bid Venue

Udyog Bhawan,3rd Floor, Technical Cell, East Gandhi Bhawan, Patna

Payment Breakdown

TypeAmountCurrencyModeExemption
EMD₹74,000INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|Bank GuaranteeNo
Tender Fee₹11,800INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No
Tender Processing Fee₹1,180INRInternet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan|No

Document Requirements

Earnest Money Detail

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Registration No. class & name of Deptt. Valid upto

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

PAN No.

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

G.S.T. Registration

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Affidavit

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Any Other Documents

BidPart1OthersOptionalNo Exemption

Non blacklisted by any State Govt./Central Govt. / Govt. undertaking in India as on the date of bid

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

IT Return last Three Financial Year

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Turnover last three Financial Year

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Not debarred by any Department

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

Similar Work Experience

BidPart1OthersMandatoryNo Exemption

General Particulars

1

ADDRESS OF THE BIDDER with e-mail id.

2

Pan

3

GST

4

Registration No

5

Character Certificate

6

Work Experience

Tender Terms

Clause 1

Details

Accept all terms & conditions as per tender documents.

Accept all terms & conditions as per tender documents.

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

NIT 24.pdf

NIT

Technical Specification.pdf

SPECIFICATION

Technical -WB.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

TD PPC WB Donar.doc

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

WEIGHBRIDGE BOQ.xlsx

BOQ

Financial - WB.xlsx

GENERAL_DOCUMENT

Authority & Contact

Department

Bihar Industrial Area Development Authority

Officer Inviting Bids

MANISH KUMAR (DGM TECHNICAL)

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 1 Item Sign in for GEM prices

#1

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 01 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Primary Processing Centre Donar, Darbhanga

Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning 01 Nos 100 MT Capacity Electronic Lorry Weigh Bridge at Primary Processing Centre Donar, Darbhanga

1 Work Rate: ₹36,99,683 Est: ₹36,99,683

Categories 13

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data