TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for 11KV LINE CONSTRUCTION USING HT ABC UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, THOLICODE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NEDUMANGAD UNDER ELECTRICAL CIRCLE KATTAKADA in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹27,880

Value

₹11,14,891

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Kerala State Electricity Board announces a tender for 11KV LINE CONSTRUCTION USING HT ABC UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, THOLICODE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NEDUMANGAD UNDER ELECTRICAL CIRCLE KATTAKADA in THIRUVANANTHAPURAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,14,891

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical CircleTrivandrum(Rural)

Bid Opening Place

O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer (Distribution South)||Dpty Chief Engg Electrical CircleTrivandrum(Rural) Tender Reference Number EE/PMU(KTDA)/ET-17/2026-27 dated 31.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_KSEB_866898_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI MOPS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Scanned copy of BID FORM in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs.200/- .pdf Scanned copy of Bounden agreement in Kerala Stamp Paper worth Rs. 200/- .pdf Scanned copies of experience certificate and other documents .pdf Tender documents, Tender Conditions and Technical Specifications dully signed .pdf Scanned copy of licence, PAN and GST registration etc .pdf Price Bid - BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,667] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 767 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 27,880 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 11KV LINE CONSTRUCTION USING HT ABC UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, THOLICODE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NEDUMANGAD UNDER ELECTRICAL CIRCLE KATTAKADA Work Description 11KV LINE CONSTRUCTION USING HT ABC UNDER ELECTRICAL SECTION, THOLICODE OF ELECTRICAL DIVISION, NEDUMANGAD UNDER ELECTRICAL CIRCLE KATTAKADA NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,14,891 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category Electrical Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Tholicode Pincode 695541 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 05-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 55.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BID17.pdf Tender Documents 355.73 2 BOQ BOQ_1467646.xls BOQ 351.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer,PMU ,Kattakada. Address O/o Executive Engineer,PMU,Kattakada   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data