TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Enquiry for providing and fixing of zebra blinds in windows of office building and reset house of PHPS Totladoh in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹1,93,417

Progress

Issue07-Aug-2026, 7:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Enquiry for providing and fixing of zebra blinds in windows of office building and reset house of PHPS Totladoh in NAGPUR, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Buy

Contract Period

20

Bid Submission Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per attachment

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹1,93,417

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Pench Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Superintending Engineer(O and M)-Pench Hydel Power Station- MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 30-2026/661 DTD 06.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_847478_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Buy Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Enquiry for providing and fixing of zebra blinds in windows of office building and reset house of PHPS Totladoh Work Description Enquiry for providing and fixing of zebra blinds in windows of office building and reset house of PHPS Totladoh NDA/Pre Qualification As per attachment Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,93,417 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 20  Location Pench HPS Totladoh Pincode 441401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Enquiry Documents 7633.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 661.pdf Enquiry Documents 7633.41   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension of due date-I Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Address O/o Superintending Engineer OnM PHPS Village Pauni Tahsil Ramtek Dist Nagpur   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data