TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Development work at Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat. in DEVBHUMI DWARKA, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:10 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹3,70,500

Value

₹1,85,25,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:10 pm
AwardPending

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd. invites bids for Development work at Murli Manohar Temple, Dwarika, Gujarat. in DEVBHUMI DWARKA, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works

Bid Opening Place

Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Rajasthan Tourism Development Corp. Ltd.||Managing _ Director||General Manager- Works Tender Reference Number NIT no 07 2380 dated 05-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_RTDC_583210_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BG 3 BC 4 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 2,000 Fee Payable To General Manager works RTDC Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,70,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To General Manager works RTDC EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Development work at Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat. Work Description Development work at Murli Manohar Temple , Dwarika, Gujarat. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,85,25,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Dwarika, Gujrat Pincode 361335 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 03:10 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 763.19 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 1Dwarika.pdf Tender Document 1147.27 2 BOQ BOQ_1036021.xls BOQ 450.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director Technical Address Paryatan Bhawan, 3rd floor, MI Raod   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,85,25,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

General Manager works RTDC

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE