TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING AREA(BACKSIDE BLOOD BANK , SUB STATION , LAB BUILDING and OHSR SIDE) IN CIVIL HOSPITAL , LUDHIANA in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹93,801

Value

₹46,90,028

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for CE-PWD(B and R) CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING AREA(BACKSIDE BLOOD BANK, SUB STATION, LAB BUILDING and OHSR SIDE) IN CIVIL HOSPITAL, LUDHIANA in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 04: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE-PWD(B and R)

Organization Chain

CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Ludhiana||Provincial Division-Ludhiana

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer Provincial Division PWD LDH

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE-PWD(B and R)||Construction Circle-Ludhiana||Provincial Division-Ludhiana Tender Reference Number Tender Notice No. 21 Dated 20.08.2026 (A) Tender ID 2026_CEPW_173970_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD by (Through Net-Banking) .pdf FORMAT (1-1) GENERAL INFORMATION .pdf FORMAT (1-2) NATURE OF FIRM (STR ORG) .pdf FORMAT (2-1) AVERAGE ANNUAL TURNOVER .pdf FORMAT (2-2) DETAIL OF CONTRACTS OF SIMILAR NATURE AND COMPLEXITY .pdf FORMAT (2-3) PARTICULAR CONSTRUCTION EXPERIENCE RECORD .pdf FORMAT (2-4) EQUIPMENT AVAILABILITY .pdf FORMAT (2-5) AVAILABILITY OF PERSONNEL .pdf FORMAT (2-6) AVAILABILITY CREDIT LINE .pdf FORMAT (2-7) EXISTING COMMITMENTS .pdf FORMAT (2-8) AFFIDAVIT AND UNDERTAKING .pdf FORMAT (2-9) UNDERTAKING REGARDING INVESTMENT .pdf VALID IN ENLISTMENT .pdf COPY OF PERMANENT ACCOUNT NUMBER(PAN) ISSUED BY INCOME TAX DEPARTMENT .pdf GST REGISTRATION NUMBERS .pdf UNDERTAKING OF BID VALIDITY (120 Days) .pdf AFFIDAVIT/UNDERTAKING OF NOT HAVING BEEN BLACK LISTED OR DEBARRED .pdf AFFIDAVIT/UNDERTAKING THAT INFORMATION SUBMITTED IS CORRECT AND TRUE .pdf EPF REGISTRATION .pdf 2 Finance form of bid .pdf boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 9,690] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 4,690 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 93,801 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING AREA(BACKSIDE BLOOD BANK , SUB STATION , LAB BUILDING and OHSR SIDE) IN CIVIL HOSPITAL , LUDHIANA Work Description CONSTRUCTION OF PARKING AREA(BACKSIDE BLOOD BANK , SUB STATION , LAB BUILDING and OHSR SIDE) IN CIVIL HOSPITAL , LUDHIANA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 46,90,028 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Ludhiana Pincode 141001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer Provincial Division PWD LDH Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DNIT 6458.02 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   emdandclause25 1638.47 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   boqpdf 497.69 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   conditions 6098.75 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   dnitremainingpages 3755.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_353980.xls boq 872.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Provincial Division PWD LDH Address Executive Engineer Provincial Division PWD LDH   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹46,90,028

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3