TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Painting and Repair of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain and other Miscellaneous Repairing Works in Workshop Complex at Rangit Power Station in WEST DISTRICT, SIKKIM

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

12-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹78,000

Value

₹38,84,284

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

NHPC Limited announces a tender for Painting and Repair of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain and other Miscellaneous Repairing Works in Workshop Complex at Rangit Power Station in WEST DISTRICT, SIKKIM. Submission Deadline: 12-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

12-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹38,84,284

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NHPC Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL HYDROELECTRIC POWER CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

NHPC Limited

Organization Chain

NHPC Limited||Rangit Power Station-NHPC

Bid Opening Place

O/o Dy. General Manager (PnC) Rangit Power Station

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NHPC Limited||Rangit Power Station-NHPC Tender Reference Number NH-RPS-CTS011(12)/4/2026-CIVIL TS/ 82 Tender ID 2026_NHPC_923361_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Signed and scanned copy Tender Fee/EMD or notarized NSIC certificate, PAN, MSME etc. .pdf Notarized copy of documentary evidence in supports of the qualifying criteria as per NIT. .pdf Copy of ECS form and GST number. .pdf Signed and scanned copy bid Performa, MSME declaration under MSMED. .pdf Signed and scanned copy of un-priced priced schedule indicating applicable taxes only. .pdf Signed and scanned copy of Declaration regarding applicability of START UP. .pdf Signed and scanned copy of any other document if required without price element as per NIT. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To NHPC Limited Fee Payable At SBI, Rangit Nagar (Branch Code-9808), Hingdam Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 78,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NHPC Limited EMD Payable At SBI, Rangit Nagar (Branch Code-9808), Hingdam     Work Item Details Title Painting and Repair of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain and other Miscellaneous Repairing Works in Workshop Complex at Rangit Power Station Work Description Painting and Repair of Flooring, Roof Shed, Plinth, Drain and other Miscellaneous Repairing Works in Workshop Complex at Rangit Power Station NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 38,84,284 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Rangit Power Station Pincode 737111 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o Dy. General Manager (PnC) Rangit Power Station Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1993.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 6529.81 2 BOQ BOQ_970317.xls BOQ 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. General Manager (PnC) Rangit Power Station, Address O/o Dy. General Manager (PnC) Rangit Power Station   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data